15 Most Motivational Quotes of Nelson Mandela

Nelson Mandela was born on 18 July 1918 in the village of Mvezo in Umtata, then part of South Africa’s Cape Province.some of the motivational quotes of Nelson Mandela.

Mandela fought for those who were disadvantaged by the system of racial segregation.

He was a South African politician and activist. He was arrested and imprisoned in 1962 Mandela served 27 years in prison.

On April 27, 1994, he became the first President of South Africa elected in a fully represented democratic election. Nelson Mandela was also the first black President of his country, South Africa.

His life was a struggle for his people. He fought for his peoples and finally won.

Here are the 15 most Inspirational Words Of the Legend Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 1

Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world.”

― Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 2

“Do not judge me by my successes, judge me by how many times I fell down and got back up again.”

― Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 3

“A Nation should not be judged by how it treats its highest citizens, but it’s lowest ones”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 4

Lead from the back — and let others believe they are in front.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 5

“If you talk to a man in a language he understands, that goes to his head. If you talk to him in his language, that goes to his heart.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 6

“I am the captain of my soul.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 7

“A winner is a dreamer who never gives up”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 8

“After climbing a great hill, one only finds that there are many more hills to climb.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 9

“May your choices reflect your hopes, not your fears.”

Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 10

“Live life as though nobody is watching, and express yourself as though everyone is listening.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 11

“The brave man is not the one who has no fears, he is the one who triumphs over his fears.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 12

“I am not an optimist, but a great believer of hope.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 13

“There is no passion to be found playing small – in settling for a life that is less than the one you are capable of living.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 14

“I am not a saint, unless you think of a saint as a sinner who keeps on trying.”

– Nelson Mandela

#Quotation 15

“It always seems impossible until it’s done.”

– Nelson Mandela quotes

Hope you have enjoyed reading his motivational words. Keep inspiring yourself to inspire the world.

Summary
Photo ofNelson Mandela
Name
Nelson Mandela
Nickname
(Nelson Mandela)

One Reply to “15 Most Motivational Quotes of Nelson Mandela”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *